Schedule and Fees


Oil Painting {course code : AS-OL001}
Time Fee
Wed 10:00 am - 11:30 am / 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm / 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm $620/ 4 lessons
(1 hr)
$100 / materials

$930/ 4 lessons
(1.5 hr)
$100 / materials
Fri 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm / 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm / 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Sat 10:00 am - 11:30 am / 11:30 am - 1:00 pm / 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm / 4:30pm - 6:00 pm
Sun 10:00 am - 11:30 am / 11:30 am - 1:00 pm / 3:00 pm -  4:30 pm
Acrylic Painting {course code : AS-AC002}
Time Fee
Wed 10:00 am - 11:00 am /  3:30 pm - 5:00 pm $620/ 4 lessons (1 hr)
$100 / materials

$930/ 4 lessons
(1.5 hr)
$100 / materials
Fri 4:00 pm -  5:00 pm  /  5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
Sat 10:00 am - 11:00 am  / 11:00 am - 12:30 pm / 2:00 pm - 3:00pm  
3:00 pm  - 4:30 pm
Sun 9:30 am - 10:00 am / 11:30 am - 12:30 pm / 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Sketshing  {course code : AS-SK003}
Time Fee
Fri 4:30 pm -  5:30 pm $620/ 4 lessons (1 hr)
$930/ 4 lessons (1.5 hr)
Sat 9:30 am - 10:30 am / 10:30 am - 11:30 pm / 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Sun 10:00 am - 11:30 am / 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Water Colour  {course code: AS-WA004}
Time Fee
Wed 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm $620/ 4 lessons (1 hr)
$930/ 4 lessons (1.5 hr)
Fri 11:00 pm - 12:00 pm     
Sat 9:00 am - 10:00 am  /  3:00 pm -  4:30 pm
Sun 10:00 am - 11:30 am
Creative Drawing {course code: AS-CR005}
Time Fee
Wed 10:00 am - 11:30 am / 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm / 5:30 pm -  6:30 pm $190/ lessons (1 hr)
$540/ 4 lessons
(1 hr)
$810/ 4 lessons
(1.5 hr)
Fri 10:00 am - 11:30am / 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm / 4:30 pm -  5:30 pm
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sat 9:00 am - 10:30 am / 10:30 am - 11:30 am / 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm / 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm  /  3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sun 9:30 am - 10:30 am / 10:30 am - 11:30 am / 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Scribbles  {course code : AS-SC006}
Time Fee
Fri 10:15 am - 11:00 am / 3:15 pm - 4:00 pm $180/ 1 lessons
(45 mins)
$500/ 4 lessons
(45 mins)
Sat 9:15 am - 10:00 am / 2:15 pm - 3:30 pm / 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm
Sun 10:15 am - 11:00 am / 2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
Animation & Comics  {course code : AS-AC007}
Time Fee
Wed 10:00 am - 11:00 am / 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm $620/ 4 lessons (1 hr)
$930/ 4 lessons (1.5 hr)
Fri 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Sat 10:00 am - 11:00 am / 3:00 pm / 4:30 pm
Sun 10:00 am - 11:30 am / 3:00 pm / 4:30 pm
Chinese Painting  {course code : AS-AC008}
Time Fee
Sat 2:30 pm - 4:00 am /  4:30 pm /  6:00 pm $620/ 4 lessons (1 hr)
$930/ 4 lessons (1.5 hr)
Sun 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

* Learn more! Save more! Enjoy 5% discount by enrolling 8 lessons and up to 10% discount by enrolling 12 lessons!
One-Year Visual Arts Certificate Programs is available. For further in detail, welcome to contact us.